Skip to main content
HomeSailing
2015 Sailing
2015 Wanamaker Regatta NOR 2015 Wanamaker NOR

2014 Sailing
2014 Wanamaker Regatta NOR 2014 Wanamaker NOR
2014 Wanamaker Regatta SI  2014 Wanamaker SI's
2014 Wanamaker Regatta RESULTS  2014 Wanamaker Results
 
2013 Sailing
2013 Wanamaker Regatta NOR 2013 Wanamaker NOR
2013 Wanamaker Regatta SI's  2013 Wanamaker Weekend SI
 
2012 Sailing
2012 District 10 Laser Championship  (2012 District 10 Laser Results)
 
2011 Sailing

Jun 12   *   Laser Radial Rust Remover   *   cancelled
Jun 18   *   Wanamaker Weekend   *   A-Cat, E-Scow, Ensign, Flying Scott, M-Scow  (RESULTS)
Jun 26   *   Ensign Summer Starter   *   Ensign (NOR)(SI) (RESULTS)
Jul 02   *   BBYRA   *   A-Cat   *   Morgan Cup
Jul 15   *   TRSS Wooden Boat Race   *   A-Cats   *   Becketts Cup
Jul 23   *   Ensign Nelson Trophy   *   Ensign   *   Nelson Trophy (NOR) (SI) (RESULTS
Jul 25   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist
Jul 26   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist
Aug 7   *   Lostrom Cup   *   A-Cats   *   Lostrom Cup
Sep 04  *   Women's Berry Harbeson   *   420, Opti   *   Berry Cup, Harbeson Cup
Sep 11  *  Rotary Sailfest  *  A-Cats


2010 Sailing

Jun 13   *   Laser Radial Rust Remover   *   Laser Radial  (RESULTS)

Jun 19   *   Wanamaker Weekend   *   A-Cat, E-Scow, Ensign, Flying Scott, M-Scow(RESULTS)

Jun 27   *   Ensign Summer Starter   *   Ensign

Jul 03   *   BBYRA   *   A-Cat   *   Morgan Cup * won by SPYDER

Jul 16   *   TRSS Wooden Boat Race   *   A-Cats   *   Becketts Cup (RESULTS)

Jul 24   *   Ensign Nelson Trophy   *   Ensign   *   Nelson Trophy

Jul 26   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist

Jul 27   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist (RESULTS)

Aug 11   *   Lostrom Cup   *   A-Cats   *   Lostrom Cup

Aug 22  *   Women's Berry Harbeson   *   420, Opti   *   Berry Cup, Harbeson Cup (RESULTS)


2009 Sailing

Jun 13   *   Laser Radial Rust Remover   *   Laser Radial  (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)

Jun 20   *   Wanamaker Weekend   *   A-Cat, E-Scow, Ensign, Flying Scott, M-Scow (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)

Jun 28   *   Ensign Summer Starter   *   Ensign (RESULTS)

Jul 04   *   BBYRA   *   A-Cat   *   Morgan Cup

Jul 17   *   TRSS Wooden Boat Race   *   A-Cats   *   Becketts Cup  (RESULTS)

Jul 21   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)

Jul 22   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)

Jul 25   *   Ensign Nelson Trophy   *   Ensign   *   Nelson Trophy  (RESULTS)

Aug 09   *   Lostrom Cup   *   A-Cats   *   Lostrom Cup (RESULTS)

Aug 23   *   Women's Berry Harbeson   *   420, Opti   *   Berry Cup, Harbeson Cup  (RESULTS

Sep 12   *   Rotary Sailfest   *   A-Cat   *   Governors Cup (RESULTS)

Oct 03   *   A-Cat Worlds   *   A-Cat   *   Britt ApplegateTrophy (RESULTS)