Skip to main content
   

HomeSailing
2013 Sailing
2013 Wanamaker Nor 2013 Wanamaker NOR
2013 Wanamaker SI's  2013 Wanamaker Weekend SI



2012 Sailing
     District 10 Laser Championship  (2012 District 10 Laser Results)

2011 Sailing

2011 IHYC Regatta Management Calendar 

  1. Jun 12   *   Laser Radial Rust Remover   *   cancelled
  2. Jun 18   *   Wanamaker Weekend   *   A-Cat, E-Scow, Ensign, Flying Scott, M-Scow  (RESULTS)
  3. Jun 26   *   Ensign Summer Starter   *   Ensign (NOR)(SI) (RESULTS)
  4. Jul 02   *   BBYRA   *   A-Cat   *   Morgan Cup
  5. Jul 15   *   TRSS Wooden Boat Race   *   A-Cats   *   Becketts Cup
  6. Jul 23   *   Ensign Nelson Trophy   *   Ensign   *   Nelson Trophy (NOR) (SI) (RESULTS) 
  7. Jul 25   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist
  8. Jul 26   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist
  9. Aug 7   *   Lostrom Cup   *   A-Cats   *   Lostrom Cup
  10. Sep 04  *   Women's Berry Harbeson   *   420, Opti   *   Berry Cup, Harbeson Cup
  11. Sep 11  *  Rotary Sailfest  *  A-Cats

2010 IHYC Regatta Management Calendar 

  1. Jun 13   *   Laser Radial Rust Remover   *   Laser Radial  (RESULTS)
  2. Jun 19   *   Wanamaker Weekend   *   A-Cat, E-Scow, Ensign, Flying Scott, M-Scow(RESULTS)
  3. Jun 27   *   Ensign Summer Starter   *   Ensign
  4. Jul 03   *   BBYRA   *   A-Cat   *   Morgan Cup * won by SPYDER
  5. Jul 16   *   TRSS Wooden Boat Race   *   A-Cats   *   Becketts Cup (RESULTS)
  6. Jul 24   *   Ensign Nelson Trophy   *   Ensign   *   Nelson Trophy
  7. Jul 26   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist
  8. Jul 27   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist (RESULTS)
  9. Aug 11   *   Lostrom Cup   *   A-Cats   *   Lostrom Cup
  10. Aug 22  *   Women's Berry Harbeson   *   420, Opti   *   Berry Cup, Harbeson Cup (RESULTS)

 

2009 IHYC Regatta Archives

  1. Jun 13   *   Laser Radial Rust Remover   *   Laser Radial  (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)
  2. Jun 20   *   Wanamaker Weekend   *   A-Cat, E-Scow, Ensign, Flying Scott, M-Scow (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)
  3. Jun 28   *   Ensign Summer Starter   *   Ensign (RESULTS)
  4. Jul 04   *   BBYRA   *   A-Cat   *   Morgan Cup
  5. Jul 17   *   TRSS Wooden Boat Race   *   A-Cats   *   Becketts Cup  (RESULTS)
  6. Jul 21   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)
  7. Jul 22   *   Junior Olympics   *   Laser Radial, 420, Optimist (RESULTS) (PHOTOS)
  8. Jul 25   *   Ensign Nelson Trophy   *   Ensign   *   Nelson Trophy  (RESULTS)
  9. Aug 09   *   Lostrom Cup   *   A-Cats   *   Lostrom Cup (RESULTS)
  10. Aug 23   *   Women's Berry Harbeson   *   420, Opti   *   Berry Cup, Harbeson Cup  (RESULTS) 
  11. Sep 12   *   Rotary Sailfest   *   A-Cat   *   Governors Cup (RESULTS)
  12. Oct 03   *   A-Cat Worlds   *   A-Cat   *   Britt ApplegateTrophy (RESULTS)